curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
At-cv1kss 1000x Sfp To1000x Sfp Converteon Line Card

At-cv1kss 1000x Sfp To1000x Sfp Converteon Line Card

€124,31 
€150,41 
Référence: AT-CV1KSS
Periactes ref: 13523149
Langue: UK
Disponibilité

Description Détaillée

Introduction

The AT-CV1KSS has two 1000X SFP ports that can support both copper and fiber optic SFPs.

Features

  • Extends Gigabit Ethernet networks
  • Support MissingLink and Smart MissingLink
  • Supports Fiber and Copper SFP modules
    • (1Gbps speed only)
  • Transparent to 802.1Q VLAN packets
  • System and port LEDs
  • Managed, or unmanaged operation
  • Line card for all Converteon series chassis

Specifications

  • The AT-CV1KSS has two 1000X SFP ports that can support both copper and fiber optic SFPs. Either of these ports can be populated with:
    • Multi-mode fibre SFP module, capable of driving a maximum operating distance of 2km (1.24 miles).
    • Single-mode, dual fibre SFP module, capable of driving a maximum operating distance of 80km (49.7 miles).
    • Single-mode, single fibre SFP module, capable of driving a maximum operating distance of 10km (6.2 miles).
    • Copper SFP module, capable of driving a maximum operating distance of 100 meters (328 feet) at 1Gbps speeds only.

Marques

Marques

Mode de paiement