curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
At-2711fx/st Fast Ethernet Fiber Network Interface Cards With PCI-e

At-2711fx/st Fast Ethernet Fiber Network Interface Cards With PCI-e

€111,41 
€134,80 
Référence: AT-2711FX/ST-001
Periactes ref: 13523181
Langue: UK
Disponibilité

Description Détaillée

Introduction

AT-2711FX 1x PCI-Express design gives you the maxim possible bandwidth and bus efficiency, Hot Swappable capability and Low Power Consumption. The priority queuing and virtual LAN features offered by AT-2711FX can help users set up the network based on their own needs.

Specifications


General
Form Factor  Plug-in card 
Depth  12 cm 
Height  5.6 cm 
Weight  50 g 
Device Type  Network adapter 
Interface (Bus) Type  PCI Express x1 
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots  1 x PCI Express x1 
Interfaces  1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode x 2 
Networking
Features  Flow control, full duplex capability, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, wake on LAN (WOL) 
Connectivity Technology  Wired 
Data Link Protocol  Fast Ethernet 
Compliant Standards  IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1ad 
Data Transfer Rate  100 Mbps 
Cabling Type  Ethernet 100Base-FX 
Status Indicators  Link activity, link OK 
Max Transfer Distance  500 m 
Optical Wave Length  850 nm 
Miscellaneous
Compliant

Marques

Marques

Mode de paiement