curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
At-2911sx Gigabit Ethernet Card

At-2911sx Gigabit Ethernet Card

€223,03 
€269,87 
Référence: AT-2911SX/LC-001
Periactes ref: 13525170
Langue: UK
Disponibilité

Description Détaillée

Introduction

The Allied Telesis AT-2911 Series Network Interface Card continues the Allied Telesis tradition of providing reliable fiber adapter cards. Gigabit cards boost the speed of the network up to ten times a standard Fast Ethernet card to 1000MB per second. The PCIe x1 bus provides the latest technology, enabling the maximum throughput in the smallest form factor possible.

Features

  • VLAN support
  • Link aggregation LACP
  • Link aggregation smart switch
  • Failover
  • Jumbo frames
  • Checksum offloading
  • Secure transmissions
  • PCI Express (PCIe x1)
  • Smart load balancing (SLB) and failover

Specifications


General
Device Type Network adapter
Form Factor Plug-in card
Interface (Bus) Type PCI Express x1
Networking
Ports 1000Base-SX
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 720 ft
Network / Transport Protocol TCP/IP
Remote Management Protocol SNMP
Status Indicators Link activity, link OK
Features Flow control, ACPI support, auto-negotiation, load balancing, VLAN support, full duplex mode, Jumbo Frames support
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.1p
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
1 - RJ-45
Compatible Slots 1 x PCI Express x1
Miscellaneous
Included Accessories Low-profile bracket, full-height bracket
Compatible with Windows 7 "Compatible with Windows 7" software and devices carry Microsoftâ??s assurance that these products have passed tests for compatibility and reliability with 32-bit and 64-bit Windows 7.
Pricing Type Government
Dimensions & Weight
Approximate Width 3.5 in
Approximate Height 2.7 in
Approximate Weight 2.1 oz

Marques

Marques

Mode de paiement