curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Industrial Din Rail Mount 10/100/1000tx To 100/1000x Sfp Media Converter 12-48 V Dc Power. Sfp Modul

Industrial Din Rail Mount 10/100/1000tx To 100/1000x Sfp Media Converter 12-48 V Dc Power. Sfp Modul

€259,09  (+0,04)
€313,50  (+0,05)
Référence: AT-IMC1000T/SFP-80
Periactes ref: 13525514
Langue: UK
Disponibilité

Description Détaillée

Introduction

Allied Telesis Industrial Ethernet Media Converters (IMCs) offer an operating range from -40°C to 75°C. The temperature-hardened IMC Series features Plug and Play and auto-negotiation. The AT-IMC1000T/SFP is designed to extend the distance of a network by converting any Ethernet data between twisted-pair cabling to multimode or single mode fiber-optic cabling Gigabit Ethernet (IEEE 802.3z). The IMC1000T/ SFP operates at industrial temperature (-40°C to 75°C) and features a 1000X SFP fiber port and a 10/100/1000T twisted-pair port. The fiber-optic port features a modular SFP bay for any kind of MSA-compliant pluggable SFP model working at 1Gbps. The twistedpair port has an RJ-45 connector with a maximum operating distance of 100 meters (328 feet). Many new backbone switch products now support the industry-standard IEEE 802.1Q specification for Virtual LANs (VLANs) that send extra-long data packets on the network. The IMC1000 Series switches are fully compatible with these long packets, enabling them to be used in modern networks. Switches not supporting this feature will discard these extra-long packets, making them unsuitable for modern networks. The small size and dual external power supply inputs of the IMC1000 Series allows them to be used almost anywhere in harsh environmental conditions. Additionally, they can be installed both on DIN rail (EN50022) or by wallmount, allowing users to deploy any mix of required network conversions.

Specifications


Case Colour : Grey
Depth : 9.5 cm
Form Factor : Converter Adaptor
Height : 14.0 cm
Model Name : AT-IMC1000T/SFP
Operating Humidity : 5 to 95 %
Product Type : Network Converter
Standards Compliance :
  1. IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
  2. IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
  3. IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
  4. IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and back pressure
  5. IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX standards
Weight : 0.7 kg
Width : 3.0 cm

Marques

Marques

Mode de paiement