curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Industrial Din Rail Mount 10/100tx To 100fx Sc Smf 30km Media Converter 12-48 V Dc Power

Industrial Din Rail Mount 10/100tx To 100fx Sc Smf 30km Media Converter 12-48 V Dc Power

€497,23 
€601,65 
Référence: AT-IMC100T/SCSM-80
Periactes ref: 13525516
Langue: UK
Disponibilité

Description Détaillée

Introduction

The Allied Telesis IMC100 Series is designed to extend the distance of your network by converting Fast Ethernet data between twisted pair cabling and MultiMode or SingleMode fiber-optic cabling. The IMC100 features a 100FX fiber port and a 10/100TX twistedpair port. The fiber optic port features a dual SC connector and operating distance of 2 km (6,561 ft) to 30 km (9.14 mi) depending on the model. The twisted pair port has an RJ-45 connector with a maximum operating distance of 100 meters (328 feet). Many new backbone switch products now support the industry-standard IEEE 802.1Q specification for Virtual LANs (VLANs) that send extra-long data packets on the network. The IMC100 switches are fully compatible with these long packets, enabling them to be used in modern networks. Switches not supporting this feature will discard these extra-long packets, making them unsuitable for modern networks. The small size and dual external power supply inputs of the IMC100 series allows them to be used almost anywhere in harsh environmental condition. Additionally, they can be mounted both on DIN rail (EN50022) or by wallmount, allowing users to deploy any mix of network conversions required.

Specifications


Case Colour : Grey
Depth : 9.5 cm
Form Factor : Converter Adaptor
Height : 14.0 cm
Model Name : AT-IMC100T/SCSM
Operating Humidity : 5 to 90 %
Product Type : Network Converter
Standards Compliance :
  • IEEE802.3 10BASE-T 
  • IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX 
  • IEEE802.3x Flow control and back pressure
Weight : 0.7 kg
Width : 3.0 cm

Marques

Marques

Mode de paiement