curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
At-spfx/15 100bfx Sfp 15km 1310nm

At-spfx/15 100bfx Sfp 15km 1310nm

€70,37 
€85,15 
Référence: AT-SPFX-15
Periactes ref: 13523609
Langue: UK
Disponibilité

Description Détaillée

Introduction

AT-SPFX/15 offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Fast Ethernet connectivity.These hot-swappable, fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesis SFP compatible products. Configurations can be optimized to meet varied distance and service requirements.

Special Features

  • Media Type : SMF
  • Wavelength : 1310nm
  • Distance : 15km
  • Digital Diagnostics : No
  • Transmit Power : (min) -15dBm
  • Transmit Power : (max) -8dBm
  • Receive Sensitivity : (typ) -31dBm
  • Power Budget : (min) 16dBm
  • Fiber Connectors : LC
  • Standard Data Rates Supported
    • Optical Fast Ethernet
  • Environmental Specifications
    • Operating Temp. : 0°C to 70°C
    • Operating Humidity : 0% to 85% (non-condensing)
    • Storage Temperature : -40°C to 85°C
    • Storage Humidity : 0% to 80% (non-condensing)

Marques

Marques

Mode de paiement